Золотые Желуди'2002

Материал из Штаб Спасателей
Перейти к: навигация, поиск

Церемония вручения премий Золотые желуди'2002 [1] состоялась 29 декабря 2002 г.


INTERNATIONAL AWARDS

Website Awards:

Best Website Maintainer: Ruslan

Further nominees:


Best English-Accessible Website: Tie between Disneyania by Johan Rhen, Ruslan's CDRR Project Group by Ruslan, Russian CDRR Portal by Ruslan and White Mouse Lab by Murad Ismailov

Further nominees:


Best Non-English Website: Russian CDRR Portal by Ruslan – Russian

Further nominees:

  • Aivars Liepa's home page, by Aivars "Artist" Liepa – Latvian


Artwork Awards:

Best Illustration Based on a Fanfic: Sunrise by Ilya Pestov

Further nominees:


Best Portrait: Alone by Ilya Pestov

Further nominees:


Best Black and White Grayscale Image: gadfavanimeB.jpg by Nathan aka "Teargas"

Further nominees:

  • Cage by Ilya Pestov
  • Gadget in Captivity at Fat Cat’s by Loki (an Illustration to Small Spring Adventure by Alex)


Best Black and White Line Art: Hello, Chipper! by Loki (an illustration to part three of Excursion with Gadget by Alex)

Further nominees:


Best Colored Image (Rendered): Foxydale by TOZ

Further nominees:

  • Alone by Ilya Pestov
  • Comic by Ilya Pestov
  • Gadget_New_Millenium by Shredder


Best Color Picture (Flat): Gadget_New_Millenium by Shredder

Further nominees:

  • Gadget Armygirl by Murad Ismailov
  • Illustration to Alex's & IVM's The Vanquisher of Princesses by Nort
  • Sunrise by Ilya Pestov


Best Artist: Tie between Konstantin "Loki" Gloohov, Murad Ismailov and Ruslan

Further nominees:

  • Ilya Pestov
  • Nathan aka "Teargas"
  • Nort
  • Rem
  • TOZ


Best Artwork: It's My Life music video by Koyot

Further nominees:

  • findyou-bw_rm.gif by Ruslan
  • gadfavanimeB.jpg by Nathan aka "Teargas"
  • Gadget Armygirl by Murad Ismailov
  • Illustration to Alex's & IVM's The Vanquisher of Princesses by Nort
  • simple_rm.jpg by Ruslan


Written works Awards:

Best Song Parody: The Best of One Old Show by Johan Rhen

Further nominees:


Best International Poet: Johan Rhen


Best Joke/Use of Humor: Stand-Up Routine from Death Of A Comedian by The J.A.M.


Best Plot Twist: The result of the C+G marriage from Chip + Gadget = Yes by Rem (translated by Aivars Liepa)


Best Dialogue, Line or Quote: Chip & Dale's heated argument from Death Of A Comedian by The J.A.M.

Further nominees:


Best Moment in a Fanfic: the End of "Dogfight" from Death Of A Comedian by The J.A.M.

Further nominees:

  • Dale & Foxglove's “blackout” scene from Death Of A Comedian by The J.A.M.
  • Dale getting hit and falling down the wall, from A Fantasy General by Aivars Liepa


Best Use of a One-Shot Series Character: Foxglove in Death Of A Comedian by The J.A.M.

Further nominees:


Best Character Interaction: Chip and Dale’s heated argument from Death Of A Comedian by The J.A.M.

Further nominees:

  • Dale & Foxy's "joint hallucination" scene from Death Of A Comedian by The J.A.M.
  • Foxy sings "Total Eclipse of the Heart", from Death Of A Comedian by The J.A.M.


Best Original Villain: Strigidæ from Death Of A Comedian by The J.A.M.


Best Original Female Character: Tie between Dalee Oakmont, Feyanna and Strigidæ from Death Of A Comedian by The J.A.M.


Best Original Male Character: the Batmunk from I Dream of the New Ranger by The J.A.M.

Further nominees:


Best Imagery: Staten Island Park from Death Of A Comedian by The J.A.M.

Further nominees:

  • The desert from A Fantasy General by Aivars Liepa


Best Action Sequence: the "Dogfight" from Death Of A Comedian by The J.A.M.

Further nominees:


Best Short Story: Let's Suppose Chip & Dale Behaved Slightly Differently After The Kidnapping by The J.A.M.

Further nominees:

  • Chip + Gadget = Yes by Rem (translated by Aivars Liepa)
  • Lahwhinie Goes Hawaiian by Rem


Best Drama: Death Of A Comedian by The J.A.M.

Further nominees:

  • Chip + Gadget = Yes by Rem (translated by Aivars Liepa)
  • Lahwhinie Goes Hawaiian by Rem
  • Sisters by Aivars Liepa


Best Author: The J.A.M.

Further nominees:

  • Aivars Liepa
  • Rem
  • Ruslan


Special Award:

International Award for Outstanding Achievement: Ruslan

Further nominees:

  • CD
  • Chris "Dale" Birkett



UNITED STATES AWARDS

Website Awards:

Best Original Website Section: Ray Jones for his Sculpyture page


Most Informative Website: The RRDatabase by Matt Plotecher


Best Website Layout: The Foxglove Feature by Jaleel

Further nominees:


Best Website Content: The RRDatabase by Matt Plotecher

Further nominees:


Best Website Maintainer: Indy, for The Acorn Cafe and Indy's Ranger Museum

Further nominees:

  • Jaleel, for Foxglove Feature
  • Karen 'Kat' Mollet, for Tales From the Messageboards
  • Ray Jones, for joneScientific
  • Matt Plotecher, for The RRDatabase
  • Ruslan, for The Russian CDRR Portal and The Russian CDRR Project


Best Website: Foxglove Feature by Jaleel

Further nominees:

  • Julie's Ranger Rama by Julie Bihn
  • Russian CDRR Portal by Ruslan
  • The Acorn Cafe by Indy, Julie Bihn, and Steve C.
  • The RRDatabase by Matt Plotecher


Software Awards:

Best Rangerphile-Created Nongame Software: Foxy KiSS by Chip 'n Death et al

Further nominees:


Best Rangerphile-Created Game Software: Tie between Rescue Ranger Adventure by Jeff Parkes and Starcraft Add-ons by Shredder

Further nominees:


Artwork Awards:

Best Online Comic: Tie between Luigi Meets the Rescue Rangers by 8-Bit Star and Strange Day at the Beach by Chip 'n Death

Further nominees:


Best Animation (Flash): the Foxglove Feature Intro by Jaleel

Further nominees:


Best GIF Animation: Gadget Bop by Matt Plotecher

Further nominees:

  • Gadget at a Railing in the Rain by Shredder
  • The RR Symbol by Ruslan


Best Costuming: Rustic Beauty by Ruslan

Further nominees:

  • Diamondbacks Gadget by Julie Bihn
  • Gadget at a Train Station by Artist
  • Gadget Lucia by Julie Bihn
  • gadplant.gif by Nathan aka "Teargas"


Best Solo Illustration: Chip as Indy by Claire Hunter


Best Illustration Inspired by a Fanfic: the cover to Indy's Times of Their Lives by Charles Williams

Further nominees:


Best Portrait: Gadget Working on the Computer by Shelley "Dannycat" Pleger

Further nominees:

  • Gadget Sitting, Mopey by Claire Hunter
  • Oily Gadget by Polo Jasso
  • Pretty Bat Girl by Chip’n Death
  • Tammy Reclining by Konstanin “Loki” Gloohov


Best Picture (Greyscale): Tie between Chip as Indy by Claire Hunter and Gadget at a Train Station by Artist

Further nominees:

  • gadfavabimeB.jpg by Nathan aka "Teargas"
  • Gadget Leaning On Top of a Wall and Looking Straight Ahead by Konstantin "Loki" Gloohov


Best Line Art: Zanzibar by Matt Plotecher

Further nominees:

  • Foxy the Succubus by Fubar Fox
  • Send in the Clones by Robert Knaus
  • Service With A Smile by Matt Plotecher


Best Color Picture (Flat): RR Girls by Chip ‘n Death

Further nominees:

  • Gadget, arms crossed by Ruslan
  • Gadgetara by Claire Hunter


Best Color Picture (Rendered): Gadget's Go-Cart by Shelley "Dannycat" Pleger

Further nominees:

  • Claire07.jpg by Claire
  • Cyber3.jpg by Morgan Kohl
  • Gadget on a Wintry Day by Rebekah Henderson
  • Cover illustration for Ready... Aim... FIRE! by Morgan Kohl


Best Artwork: Gadget working on a computer by Shelley "Dannycat" Pleger

Further nominees:

  • Chip as Indy by Claire Hunter
  • Dale and Foxgolve (sculpy) by Ray Jones
  • Gadget Desktop by Venis959
  • Just a Shadow of my Past by Matt Plotecher
  • Rustic Beauty by Ruslan
  • Simple by Ruslan


Best Artist: Charles Williams

Further nominees:

  • Chip N’ Death
  • Ruslan
  • Fubar Fox
  • Matt Plotecher
  • Morgan Kohl
  • Murad Ismailov
  • Shelley “Dannycat” Pleger


Written Works Awards:

Best Prose Parody: Interview With The Mouse by Candy Courtnier

Further nominees:


Best MySTing: MiST-ed: The Dark Savior Saga by John Nowak & Matt Plotecher

Further nominees:


Best Song Parody: Ms. Hackwrench is the Centerfold by Rennod

Further nominees:


Best Satire: Crossroads of Time by John Davidson

Further nominees:


Best Poetic Imagery: The Gadget Sonnets by Indy

Further nominees:


Best Poet: Tie between Rennod and Indy

Further nominees:

  • 8-Bit Star
  • Candy Courtnier


Best Verse: Tie between Kubla Kat by Galabad and A Very Bad Poem to a Very Good Mouse by Ray Jones

Further nominees:


Best Joke/Use of Humor (SPOILERS BLANKED): Chip kisses Gadget and jumps off the building from Dance of the Dreams by Jeff Wikstrom

Further nominees:


Best Plot Twist (SPOILERS BLANKED): Gadget’s true parentage from The Untold Ranger Tales by Indy & Chris Silva

Further nominees:


Best Dialogue/Line/Quote: Tie between "Alas, poor thumbtack, I knew him, Horseradish..." said by Dale, from Roaches, Hamsters, and Ladybugs, Oh, My! by Kevin Sharbaugh; Chip and Dale’s heated argument, from Death of a Comedian by the J.A.M.; and "Who you callin' a zipper, fool! Now cut with the jibber jabber and come on!" said by Dale, from The Rescue Rangers and the A-Team--Dale on the Jazz by Indy & Chris Silva

Further nominees:

  • "Comic acting takes timing! It takes skill! It takes practice...take me, I'm yours!", from Rangers/Animaniacs by Indy & Chris Silva
  • Dale and Foxglove disciplining the Batmunk, from I Dream of the New Ranger by The J.A.M.
  • Dale finds out just what the guards *would* believe..., from The Day Smart Became Dale by Indy & Rennod
  • Foxglove's argument on the second ending, from Let's Suppose Chip & Dale Behaved Slightly Differently After The Kidnapping by The J.A.M.
  • "Hmmm. Most peculiar. I feel perspicacious, sagacious...even astute," Dale noted, from The Day Dale Became Smart by Indy & Chris Silva
  • "I'm waiting for the Belching Bulldogs!", from Roaches, Hamsters, and Ladybugs, Oh, My! by Kevin Sharbaugh
  • "The Machiavellian Gourmet?" said by Lahwhinie, from The Untold Ranger Tales by Indy & Chris Silva
  • "Wow, he, that, golly, oh... Oh, I'm, I'm okay. I'm okay," she said as much to herself as Monty. "Golly", from Dance of the Dreams by Jeff Wikstrom
  • "Yes" said by Gadget at the end of Sovereign by John Nowak


Best Moment in a Fanfic (SPOILERS BLANKED): Tie between the scene when Chip pays the price for losing his bet with Gadget, from The Bikini Break by Dave White and Dale & Foxglove's “blackout” scene from Death of a Comedian by The J.A.M.

Further nominees:

  • A human nearly cracks the secret of the animal world, from Payback by Matt Plotecher
  • Dale and Clarice at The Nutshell, from Death of a Comedian by The J.A.M.
  • Dale argues with all the Rescue Rangers, from The Day Dale Became Smart by Indy & Chris Silva
  • Gadget discovers Dale’s lair, they fall in love, from The Untold Ranger Tales by Indy & Chris Silva


Best Prose: The Untold Ranger Tales (All parts) by Indy & Chris Silva

Further nominees:


Best Use of a Recurring Series Character: Gadget in Gadget in Chains by Loneheart

Further nominees:


Best Use of a One-Shot Character: Aldrin Klordane in The Times of Their Lives by Indy

Further nominees:

  • Foxglove in Death of a Comedian by The J.A.M.
  • Bink in Dreams of the Fathers by Indy & Chris Silva
  • Lahwhinie in Gadget in Chains by Loneheart
  • Foxglove in I Dream of the New Ranger, by The J.A.M.


Best Characterization of the Rangers: Sovereign by John Nowak

Further nominees:


Best Character Interaction: Chip & Lahwhinie in The Untold Ranger Tales by Indy & Chris Silva

Further nominees:

  • Dale & Foxy's "joint hallucination" scene, from Death of a Comedian by The J.A.M.
  • Dale and Dale's Past Self, from The Day Dale Became Smart by Indy & Chris Silva
  • Gadget and Dale, from Daring to Dream by Indy & Chris Silva
  • Daring to Dream by Indy & Chris Silva (the whole thing)


Best Original Villain: Strigidae from Death of a Comedian by The J.A.M.

Further nominees:


Best Original Female Character: Doohickey "Dee" Hawkfeather from Reservation Dogs and The Ties That Bind by Kevin Sharbaugh

Further nominees:


Best Original Male Character: "Uncle" Bevidere Fairmont from Indy & Chris Silva's stories

Further nominees:


Best Action Sequence (SPOILERS BLANKED): Rangers fight with Strigidae, from Death of a Comedian by The J.A.M.

Further nominees:

  • Bats invade the Insect colony, from Swarm by Matt Plotecher
  • Chip’s fight with The World’s Deadliest Assassin, from Roaches, Hamsters, and Ladybugs, Oh My! by Kevin Sharbaugh
  • Dale’s Escape From Death (Lab Explosion), from The Day Dale Became Smart by Indy & Chris Silva


Best Short Story: The Day Smart Became Dale by Indy & Rennod

Further nominees:


Best Mystery/Thriller: Tie between Claw&Antler: Small Animals Unit by Rennod and Payback by Matt Plotecher

Further nominees:

  • Cobwebs of the Past by Morgan Kohl
  • Once Upon A Dream by Loki


Best Romance: The Untold Ranger Tales (All Parts) by Indy & Chris Silva

Further nominees:

  • Dale's Decision by Justin Reese
  • Death of a Comedian by The J.A.M.
  • I Dream of the New Ranger by The J.A.M.
  • Reservation Dogs by Kevin Sharbaugh
  • The Spy Who Loved Monty by Indy & Chris Silva


Best Drama: Death of a Comedian by The J.A.M.

Further nominees:

  • Gadget In Chains by Loneheart
  • I Dream of the New Ranger by The J.A.M.
  • Once Upon A Dream by Loki
  • The Untold Ranger Tales (All Parts), by Indy & Chris Silva
  • Sovereign by John Nowak


Best Action-Adventure: The Times of Their Lives by Indy

Further nominees:

  • Claw & Antler: Small Animals Unit -- Small Town Heroes by Rennod
  • Once Upon A Dream by Loki
  • Ready... Aim... FIRE!!! by Morgan Kohl
  • Reservation Dogs by Kevin Sharbaugh
  • Sovereign by John Nowak


Best Comedy: The Day Smart Became Dale by Indy & Rennod

Further nominees:

  • Brain vs. The Rangers by Indy & Chris Silva
  • Mind Media by 8-Bit Star
  • Mind Media 2 by 8-Bit Star
  • Rangers-Animaniacs by Indy & Chris Silva
  • Roaches, Hamsters, and Ladybugs, Oh My! by Kevin Sharbaugh
  • The Rescue Rangers and the A-Team -- Dale on the Jazz by Indy & Chris Silva


Best Round Robin Contributing Author: The Enduring Man-Child

Further nominees:


Most Improved Author: 8-Bit Star

Further nominees:

  • CD
  • Indy & Chris Silva
  • Kevin Sharbaugh
  • Rosey Collins


Best Author: Indy & Chris Silva

Further nominees:

  • Dave White
  • Kevin Sharbaugh
  • Loki
  • Loneheart
  • Rennod
  • The J.A.M.


Best Story: The Untold Ranger Tales (All Parts) by Indy & Chris Silva

Further nominees:

  • Claw & Antler: Small Animals Unit -- Small Town Heroes by Rennod
  • Death of a Comedian by The J.A.M.
  • Gadget in Chains by Loneheart
  • Once Upon A Dream by Loki
  • Reservation Dogs by Kevin Sharbaugh
  • The Day Dale Became Smart by Indy & Chris Silva


Miscellaneous Awards:

US Award for Outstanding Achievement: Indy & Chris Silva

Further nominees:



SPECIAL AWARDS:

Miscellaneous Awards:

Honorable Mention: Tie between CD, Kevin Sharbaugh, Chris "Dale" Birkett, Stephen C. and Schroeder


Best Caption: Tie between Tammy Puckering Up by Loneheart and Rennod, Holodeck Malfunction by John “Q” Davidson and Speechless for Deborah by Rennod


Most Helpful Rangerphile: Ray Jones


Best Nutcase: Schroeder


Most Prolific Rangerphile: Tie between Ray Jones and 8-Bit Star



All-Times Best Awards:

Best All-Time Website: The RRDatabase by Matt Plotecher


Best All-Time Artist: Charles Williams


Deborah Walley Best All-Time Artwork Award: Tie between covers for Matt Plotecher’s Plots and for Indy’s Times of Their Lives by Charles Williams


Best All-Time Author: Indy & Chris Silva


Tex Henson Best All-Time Fanfic Award: Rhyme and Reason by Michael Demcio


2002 Rookie of the Year: Rennod


Natasha Kashefipour Lifetime Achievement Award: Indy



Ссылки

2002 Golden Acorn Awards home page at Dr. Indy's Ranger Museum