Золотые Желуди'2009

Материал из Штаб Спасателей
Перейти к: навигация, поиск

Церемония вручения премий Золотые желуди'2009 [1] состоялась 5 марта 2010 г.


Website Awards

Best Original Website Section: Tanka’s CDRR Pages: Mistakes and Trivia

Further nominees:


Most Informative Website: The Ranger Wiki

Further nominees:


Best Website Layout: The Acorn Cafe

Further nominees:


Best Website Content: The Acorn Cafe

Further nominees:

  • The RR Database
  • The Russian CDRR Portal


Outstanding Website Achievement: Tie between The Acorn Cafe and Growth of the CDRR TV Tropes Page

Further nominees:


Best Website Maintainer: All the Mods and Chairman Kaga at the Cafe

Further nominees:


Best Website: The Acorn Cafe

Further nominees:

  • Russian CDRR Portal
  • The RR Database


Artwork Awards

Best Music Video: Tie between Sara’s Artwork 2009[2] by Zaptiftun and Extended Alternate CDRR Intro[3] by RR-Crusader

Further nominees:


Best Animation: Fly Hunt[8] by Scorpion & the Lazorewka Animation Team

Further nominees:


Best Original Costuming: Tie between Darth Gadget[13] by Saraggle91 and CDRR Roaring 20's[14] and Rangers Meet the Mikado[15] series by Nutsforbrains

Further nominees:


Best Illustration Inspired by a Fanfic: Battle of the Birds[31] (from The Rangerillion by Mr. Spumoni]]) by Rye

Further nominees:


Best Portrait of a Ranger: Mother[38] by Rye

Further nominees:


Best Black and White Image (Greyscale): Tie between Foxy & Dale[56] by Saraggle91 and Animals in Black[57] by Agent Chip

Further nominees:

  • Chip & Gadget[58] by Lane83ky
  • Gadgephiles[59] by Lilacstarprint
  • Gadget on a Thimble[60] by Te’Targa
  • Foxglove[61] by DTZ
  • Foxglove[62] by Agent Chip
  • For the True Ones[63] by Rockman
  • Rangers on Mars (B&W)[64] by Hamsy
  • Clarice the Riveter[65] by Lilacstarprint
  • Gadget in a Duffel Coat[66] by Te'Targa
  • Queenie and Gadget[67] by SmallGadget
  • Gadget Running[68] by DeLTa
  • Dale and Foxglove[69] by DTZ
  • Worst Wish for a Leprechaun[70] by Lilacstarprint
  • Gadget at Night[71] by Te’Targa
  • Will to Live[72] by Rockman


Best Color Image (CGI): Dial N For Noir[73] by Claire

Further nominees:

  • Bicycle Ride[74] by Lane83ky
  • Monty Shines[75] by Oha
  • Dale and Steggy[76] by Rye
  • Dale & Gadget on a Tank[77] by HawkeyeNFO
  • What Happened?[78] by Andrey Shvyrkov
  • Battle of the Birds[79] by Rye
  • Sleeping Gadget[80] by DeLTa
  • Mother[81] by Rye
  • Foxglove’s Dilemma[82] by Toni
  • Beach Sunrise[83] by HawkeyeNFO
  • Rangers in Danger[84] by Scorpion
  • Chip and Dale from Ranger's Quest[85] by Rye
  • Rangers on Mars[86] by Hamsy
  • Gadget’s Snowflake[87] by Bert
  • Foxglove to the Rescue[88] by Agent Chip
  • CH at the Cafe[89] by Rye


Best Color Image (Traditional): Tie between Pool Party[90] by Saraggle91, Mother[91] by Rye and Snow Dream[92] by Trash

Further nominees:


Best Artist: Rye

Further nominees:


Best Artwork: Tie between Mother[114] and Chip and Dale: Daily Affair[115] by Rye

Further nominees:


Written Work Awards

Best Song Parody: Chipmunk Girls (parody of Barbie Girl by Aqua) by Bubbles’ Big Brother

Further nominees:


Best Satire: Ranger Days by Reverend Ironside

Further nominees:


Best Poetic Imagery: The Unwarranted Guest by Mr. Spumoni

Further nominees:


Best Poet: Tie between Mr. Spumoni and Bubbles’ Big Brother

Further nominees:

  • Choirstar*53


Best Verse (Russian): Song of the Stormy Chipmunk by Montery Jack

Further nominees:


Best Verse: Tie between Bedtime for Binky by Bubbles’ Big Brother and The Unwarranted Guest by Mr. Spumoni

Further nominees:


Best Use of a Recurring Series Character: Tie between Dale in Heart by Saraggle91, Norton Nimnul in The Anatomy of the Soul by Bubbles’ Big Brother and Chip in Offensive Care by Gyrotank

Further nominees:


Best Use of a One-Shot Series Character: Tammy in The Squirrel of My Dreams by Lane83ky

Further nominees:


Best Characterization of the Rangers: Tie between Catsino Royale by t.s. and Offensive Care by Gyrotank

Further nominees:

  • The Art of Mind's Construction by Nutsforbrains
  • The Anatomy of the Soul by Bubbles’ Big Brother
  • The Squirrel of My Dreams by Lane83ky
  • After Midnight by Rain Crow
  • First Recollection: Chance by DeLTa (translated from Russian by Gyrotank)
  • Operation 'Santa Claws' by Rain Crow


Best Character Interaction: Tie between all characters in The Squirrel of My Dreams by Lane83ky and Chip and Gadget in First Recollection: Chance by DeLTa (translated from Russian by Gyrotank)

Further nominee:

  • All characters in The Art of Mind's Construction by Nutsforbrains
  • All characters in After Midnight by Rain Crow
  • Gadget and Mindy in Gadget’s Surprise by Choirstar*53
  • All characters in The Anatomy of the Soul by Bubbles’ Big Brother
  • Chip and Gadget in Roll with the Changes by IceBerg210
  • All characters in Ranger Club by Mr. Spumoni
  • All characters in Catsino Royale by t.s.
  • All characters in Operation 'Santa Claws' by Rain Crow


Best Original Villain: Miss Emily from Heart by Saraggle91

Further nominees:


Best Original Female Character: Tie between Miss Emily from Heart by Saraggle91 and Nurse Mildred from Offensive Care by Gyrotank

Further nominees:


Best Original Male Character: The unwarranted guest from The Unwarranted Guest by Mr. Spumoni

Further nominees:


Best Narrative Description: Tie between Offensive Care (as a whole) by Gyrotank and The Anatomy of the Soul (as a whole) by Bubbles’ Big Brother

Further nominees:

  • The Art of Mind's Construction by Nutsforbrains (as a whole)
  • The Squirrel of My Dreams by Lane83ky (as a whole)
  • Rooftop Fight Scene in A Matter of Time by Midnight Man
  • Chip’s thoughts in Roll with the Changes by IceBerg210
  • The Gadget Legacy by Reverend Ironside (as a whole)
  • Ranger’s Quest by RR-Crusader (as a whole)
  • Heart by Saraggle91 (as a whole)
  • Description of Tammy in Phoenix: A Tale of the Next Generation by Bubbles’ Big Brother


Best Short Story: First Recollection: Chance by DeLTa (translated from Russian by Gyrotank)

Further nominees:

  • Outback Outtakes by Zaptiftun
  • After Midnight by Rain Crow
  • Ranger Club by Mr. Spumoni
  • Roll with the Changes by IceBerg210
  • Gadget’s Surprise by Choirstar*53
  • The Squirrel of My Dreams by Lane83ky
  • A Nighttime Encounter by Rattus
  • Random Happenings: Cookie! by Zaptiftun
  • Letters by Choirstar*53
  • Operation 'Santa Claws' by Rain Crow
  • Every Little Bit by Bubbles' Big Brother


Best Mystery/Thriller: Tie between The Anatomy of the Soul by Bubbles’ Big Brother and Offensive Care by Gyrotank

Further nominees:

  • The Art of Mind's Construction by Nutsforbrains
  • The Squirrel of My Dreams by Lane83ky


Best Romance: Of Mice and Platypuses by Zaptiftun

Further nominees:

  • Offensive Care by Gyrotank
  • Brightest Dawn by L. Cranston
  • A Nighttime Encounter by Rattus
  • The Squirrel of My Dreams by Lane83ky
  • First Recollection: Chance by DeLTa (translated from Russian by Gyrotank)


Best Drama: The Return (radio drama) by RangerReady23 and Voice Cast

Further nominees:

  • The Art of Mind's Construction by Nutsforbrains
  • Endgame by L. Cranston
  • The Anatomy of the Soul by Bubbles’ Big Brother
  • Offensive Care by Gyrotank
  • Letters by Choirstar*53


Best Action/Adventure: Catsino Royale by t.s.

Further nominees:

  • The Art of Mind's Construction by Nutsforbrains
  • The Anatomy of the Soul by Bubbles’ Big Brother
  • A Matter of Time by Midnight Man
  • Offensive Care by Gyrotank
  • Endgame by L. Cranston


Best Comedy: Ranger Days by Reverend Ironside

Further nominees:

  • Outback Outtakes by Zaptiftun
  • Operation 'Santa Claws' by Rain Crow
  • Catsino Royale by t.s.
  • The Gingerbread Boy! by Honkycabbit
  • Random Happenings: Cookie! by Zaptiftun
  • The Unwarranted Guest by Mr. Spumoni


Most Improved Author: Nutsforbrains

Further nominees:

  • Iceberg210
  • Choirstar*53
  • Saraggle91
  • t.s.


Best Author: Bubbles’ Big Brother

Further nominees:


Best Story (Russian): 11 PM by DTZ

Further nominees:


Best Story: Tie between The Art of Mind's Construction by Nutsforbrains, The Anatomy of the Soul by Bubbles’ Big Brother and Heart by Saraggle91

Further nominees:


Special Awards

Most Helpful Rangerphile: Rye

Furhter nominees:


Best Nutcase: Bubbles’ Big Brother

Further nominees:


Most Prolific Rangerphile: Rye

Further nominees:


Special Mention: Tie between RangerReady23 for Rangercon'2009 and Racebest for organizing the NASCAR Cafe Cup series

Further nominees:

  • Rye for her artwork beyond the call of duty
  • RangerReady23 for organizing production of The Return radio drama
  • Pupspals for keeping us abreast of motions of the animation industry


Best Motivational Poster: Tex Avery Disease by Lamarpook

Further nominees:

  • Silly Hat Day by McLeland
  • Recruitment Promises by Mr. Spumoni
  • Localization Part 2 by Mayhem
  • Armored Cavalry by HawkeyeNFO
  • Overconfidence by Mayhem
  • Monty Inhales by Lamarpook


Best Caption: Tie between L. Cranston – Caption #185 and Zaptiftun – Caption #190

Further nominees:


Miscellaneous Awards

2009 Rookie of the Year: Modern Times

Further nominees:


2009 Natasha Kashefipour Lifetime Achievement Award: Mr. Spumoni

Further nominees:


Ссылки

Golden Acorn Awards 2009 page at Indy's Ranger Museum

Церемония на Желудевом Кафе:

2009 GA Awards Intro and Emcee's Comments (comix, pic)

Website Awards....

Story Break One...

Comic Break One (Courtesy of Rev Ironside)

GA Art Awards...

Comic Break Two (Courtesy of Rev Ironside)

Story Break Two...

Written Awards, Part One...

Comic Break Three (Courtesy of Rev Ironside)

Written Awards, Part Two...

Song Break...

Story Break Part Three....

Special Awards...

Story Break Four (Finale)

Rookie of the Year, Lifetime Achievement and Finale....

One last award, and the 2009 Awards in review (all read....)